St. Thomas More Church, Allentown, PA



Announcements

FORY HOURS DEVOTION
Sunday, Nov. 23 to Tuesday, Nov. 25.
Sunday - 12:15 pm Mass & Exposition
7:00 pm - Evening Prayer & Benediction
Monday - 8:45 am Mass & Exposition
7:00 pm - Evening Prayer & Benediction
Tuesday - 8:45 am Mass & Exposition
7:00 pm - Solemn Vespers & closing
Learn more...

2014 Christmas Bazaar Winners

2014 Big Ticket Raffle Winners
1. Bear Creek Family Season Pass & Snowboard from Army Navy Store
Karl Santa
2. Ocean City, NJ
Beach Vacation

John Prelovsky
3. Original Watercolor Painting by Parishioner/Artist
Patricia Hudimac

Victoria Rosado
4. $2500 Cash Prize William Toland
5. Lehigh Country Club Golf Foursome & Lunch Pat & Jean Murphy
6. $500 Top Star Gift Card Bevin Theodare
2014 Pick-A-Prize Raffle Winners
1. Olympus Camera Lisa Baus
2. LA Fitness Membership Colleen Gillispie
3. iPad Mini & Gift Certificate Mia Arnold
4. 19th St. Christmas Experience Richie Warmkessel
5. Darryl Dawkins Basketball Kris & Michael Rooney
6. LV Sporting Clays Experience Kris & Michael Rooney
7. Shangy's Beers Around the World Nicole Hazleh
8, Lehigh Country Club Golf Experience Natalie Woodward
9. Waring Wine Chiller & Wines Louis Maini
10. Jewelry Box Barb Harper
11. It's A Small World Doll Collection Ann Guarino
12. NYC Christmas Bus Trip Sarah Kuehl
13. Allentown Christmas Experience Janice Licker
14. Sweet & Sassy Package Carrie Ballek
15. Meesha Aesthetics Experience Chris Forsthoefel
16. American Girl Doll Kristen Zellner
17. Waterford Christmas Ornaments Pat (No Lastname)
18. Personal Organizer Package Jen Doyle
2014 STM TREE FARM SILENT AUCTION
K100 Miss Wilvert Tim Adamchik
K101 Mrs. Devers Mary DeDominicis
K102 Miss Gorman Melissa Anderson
K103 Mrs. Schnabel Kassia Kuczynski
K104 Mrs. Farrell Roco Trigiani
105 Mrs. Lett Rochelle Friel
106 Miss Berkheimer Ruth Smith
107 Mrs. Hudak Jamie Martino
108 Mrs. Croslis Janelle Rush
202 Mrs. Schmidt Alex Williams
204 Miss Laury Lisa Yen
206 Mrs. Albanese Matt McCarty
208 Mrs. Frank Trish Hanna
302 Mrs. Holden Matt Robinson
304 Mrs. Smith Sarah Johnson
306 Miss Iannelli Amy Hines
308 Mrs. LaRusso Camille James
401 Mrs. Schubella Heather Blews
403 Mrs. DeLoggio Colleen Manzella
405 Mrs. Ahn Nikki Robinson
501 Miss Solomon Ann McGeary
503 Mr. Hensinger Missy Hoeing
505 Mrs. Wozniak Julie Fantozzi
507 Mrs. Zegalia-Slusaw Susan Julian






Join Our Email List
Email: